Community Innovation Challenge - 2018

The OPJU Community Innovation Challenge is an initiative to help unleash our immense strength and potential for innovation especially among the younger generation - the students in schools.

ABOUT COMMUNITY INNOVATION CHALLENGE

We are living in times when continuous innovation is vital for the health of an individual, society and nation alike. It is the ability to nurture and ensure continuous innovation that drives development of any nation and well-being of its citizens. With demographic dividend on our side, India is poised for a huge opportunity for growth. OP Jindal University (OPJU) believes that the key to innovation lies not only in big labs, research organizations and large corporations but also in the minds of millions of our youth. Innovation is the habit that needs to be cultivated in young minds if any nation has to make a mark in innovation. The OPJU Community Innovation Challenge is an initiative to help unleash immense strength and potential of our school students. The University has chosen to espouse this initiative given its own ethos of innovation and learning-by-doing, a theme it follows in all its programs, pedagogy and research.

The format of a competition is such that students, guided by their teachers and mentors, will describe, conceptualize, and build on an innovative idea in selected areas of social importance. Students can further give shape to their ideas by prototyping and demonstrating them. In times to come, we are quite sure that the Challenge will also bring to life a number of ideas and innovation which will transcend this initiative and may well lead to social and commercial start-ups spurring community-benefitting entrepreneurship.

poster


  • ELIGIBILITY
  • The Challenge is open to all school students in India/ Nepal / Bangladesh / Sri Lanka and GCC countries studying in Class XI or XII in academic year 2018-19.
  • Students can participate individually or in a team of two.
  • Each team can have a teacher as guide. Any student (either as team or otherwise) can submit maximum of two entries.
  • IMPORTANT DATES
  • Last date for teams to register online: December 15, 2018.
  • Last date for submission of Entry : January 06, 2019.
  • Declaration of results : Febuary 08, 2019.

THEME OF THE CHALLENGE

The focus of the challenge is the community around the students and the innovations must be directed towards a very clear goal: To improve the quality of life of community members on any aspect, be it physical, social, cultural or economic. The idea or innovation can be from any of the following areas:


Environment

Science & Technology

Waste management & recycling

Energy solutions

Education

Machines

New business

Social transformation

Engineering

Health


Idea can also relate to more than one area. Essentially it must have the capability to enhance the quality of life of the members of the community.




HOW TO USE THIS CHALLENGE TO TRIGGER INNOVATIONS

We believe that anything which improves the way we do something or finds a better way of doing things is an innovation. If it makes it easier, faster, better or reduces the resources required for achieving the same result, it is an innovation. It may also involve finding a new useful application for something that already exists; a new useful service which utilizes an already available technique or resource, a modification in a product to enhance its use or even a new business model.

Book in our town could be banked and every student then gets free books? What if we had a virtual blood bank of ready donors and don’t need to store it? This told us that if we can ignite a spark in the minds of school students, they could help change our world. We would encourage participating schools to use such workshops, among other initiatives, to spur ideas.


  • AWARDS
  • The winners will be selected by an eminent jury with members drawn from academia and industry. Evaluation criteria will include originality, likely impact, practicality and potential to scale.

       Prizes:

  • First Prize: Certificates and award of Rs 50,000/- to the Team
  • Second Prize: Certificates and award of Rs 25,000/- to the Team
  • Third Prize: Certificates and award of Rs 15,000/- to the Team
  • Fourth Prize: Certificates and award of Rs 10,000/- to the Team
  • OPJU Branded Kit to ALL PARTICIPANTS
  • Certificate of participation to each student
  • AWARDS FOR SCHOOLS AND TEACHERS
  • “Campus with an innovation mindset” award for schools with maximum participation
  • Teacher / Guide of winning teams will be given special awards
  • The Center for Innovation and Entrepreneurship will also mentor selected teams to further develop and scale innovations for impact.

  • HOW TO REGISTER ONLINE
  • Participants have to fill their basic information on registration page.
  • After completion of registration the participants will get user ID and password for submission of idea(s) on their registered Email ID.
  • For Any Query -
  • Contact: 1800 3000 4100
    Email: cic@opju.ac.in
  • TEAM REGISTRATION PROCESS
  • Maximum two members allowed in a team.
  • First of all each team member has to register him/her self individually.
  • After getting individual member ID they will allow to make team by clicking team registration button.
  • After completion of Team registration they will get team ID and password for submission of idea(s) on their registered Email IDs.


FAQ

Ans: Community Innovation Challenge is a contest for school students of Chhattisgarh of XIth and XIIth standard of all streams wherein they submit innovative ideas benefiting the community or society at large.

Ans: The prime objective of organizing CIC is to inculcate spirit of innovation among school students.

Ans: School students of XIth and XIIth standard of all streams within state of Chhattisgrah are eligible to participate in the Challenge.

Ans: You can register online for the Challenge at www.opju.ac.in/cic

Ans: You are required to fill in your personal details, other member of the team (if any), school name, name and contact details of mentor and school coordinator.

Ans: Partcipation is free.

Ans: Yes, offline registration is possible (when CIC team member visits your school or city) but online registration will be preferred.

Ans: Yes, the contact number is 180030004100.

Ans: School will help students participating in the Challenge shape their ideas by appointing team mentors from the faculty and ensure single point of contact between them and CIC team for smooth conduct of the Challenge by appointing School Coordinator from faculty and staff.

Ans: No, it is not mandatory but it is desirable.

Ans: Yes, you can participate individually or as a team of two.

Ans: Team cannot have more than two persons.

Ans: Any student, individually or in team can submit maximum of two ideas.

Ans: 1. Every participants have to register themselves online by visiting website www.opju.ac.in/cic.php
2. Participants have to fill their basic information on registration page
3. After completion of registration the participants will get user ID and password for submission of idea(s) on their registered Email ID.

Ans: Ans. 1. Maximum two members allowed in a team.
2. First of all each team member has to register him/her self individually.
3. After getting individual member ID they will allow to make team by clicking team registration button.
4. After completion of Team registration they will get team ID and password for submission of idea(s) on their registered Email IDs.

Ans: The preferred mode for submitting idea is online at www.innovationchallenge.in . However, in case net access is poor or not available, idea can be submitted physically in the prescribed form (can be downloaded from CIC website or will be made available by CIC team).

Ans: The last date for idea submission is 06 Jan 2019.


RESULTS

  • Winners
  • First Prize : Joint Winners
    (Prize money will be equally divided between all the winners)
  • * Aman Jain, Delhi Public School, Bilaspur(C.G.)
    * Ayush Agrawal, Kendiya Vidyalaya, Jharsuguda(Odisha)
    * Ishika Prabhakar, Cambrian Public School,Ranchi(J.H)
    * Shruti Agrawal, New Era Progressive School, Korba(C.G.)
    * Lokeshwari Behra, Carmel Convent School, Raigarh(C.G)
  • Second Prize : Joint Winners
    (Prize money will be equally divided between all the winners)
  • * Leesha Mahilange, Carmel Convent School, Raigarh(C.G)
    * Sonal Soni, Dreamland Higher Sec School, Bilaspur(C.G.)
    * Lokesh Kumar pradhan, Vikas Higher Secondry School, Sambalpur(Odisha)
    * Khlieshwar Kumar Bunkar, St Joseph Higher Sec School, Jairamnagr, Bilaspur(C.G.)
    * Devendra Vastrakar, St Joseph Higher Sec School, Jairamnagr, Bilaspur(C.G.)
  • Third Prize : Joint Winners
    (Prize money will be equally divided between all the winners)
  • * Anurag, Gyandeep Convent School , Janjgir(C.G.)
    * Vivek Patel, Lions Public School, Raigarh(C.G.)
    * Rishabh Bajaj, New Era Progressive School, Korba(C.G)
    * Manish Kumar Rai, OP Jindal School Tamnar, Raigarh(C.G.)
    * Khusi Sharma, Kendiya Vidyalaya, Jharsuguda(Odisha)
  • Fourth Prize : Joint Winners
    (Prize money will be equally divided between all the winners)
  • * Radhika Verma, Govt Hr Sec School, Rajnadgaon(C.G.)
    * Kanhu Champati, Govt Autonomous college, Raourkela(Odisha)
    * Rojismita Barik, Apprize+ 2 Science College , Sambalpur(Odisha)
    * Awatar Sahu, Jindal Adarsh Gram Bharti School, Raigarh(C.G.)
    * Reena Patel, IEMBHS,Kutela , Raigarh(C.G.)
    * Srishti Agrawal, OP Jindal School, Raigarh(C.G.)
    * Riya Kumari, KV No-01, Gaya
    * Anuj Xalxo, Prakash Higher Sec School, Jashpur(C.G.)
    * Vikas Kumar Kushwaha, Multipurspore Hr Sec School , Ambikapur(C.G.)
    * Seema Kashyap, Carmel Convent School , Raigarh(C.G.)
  • Teacher Mentors
  • Following Teachers are awarded for their exemplary efforts and contribution as a Mentor for Community Innovation Challenge 2018.

  • Mentors
  • 1. Mr. Abhay Kumar Patel, St. Joseph Higher Secondary Schoool,Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 2. Mr. Abhaya Lenka, Vikash Hr. Sec. School, Sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 3. Mr. Abhishek Kumar, Pratibha Public School Balsi, Saraipali, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 4. Mr. Abhishek Sharma, Laxmi Narayan College, Jharsuguda, (Odisha)
  • 5. Mrs. Aditi Mehra, St. Joseph Higher Secondary Schoool,Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 6. Mr. Ajay Sahu, Carmel Girls' Higher Secondary school, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 7. Mr. Anil Kumar Soni, Dreamland Hr. Sec. School arvind nagar bil, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 8. Mr. Ankit Namdev, Newton College of +2 Science, Sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 9. Mr. Ankit Shukla, Carmel Girl Hr. Sec. School, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 10. Mrs. Archana Chouhan, Carmel Girls' Higher Secondary school, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 11. Mr. Awadhesh Kumar Thakur, Nirmala English Higher Secondary School, Korba, (C.G.)
  • 12. Mr. Basant Dash, Vikash Higher Secondary School, Sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 13. Mrs. Basanti Dash, Sambalpur Science College, Sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 14. Mr. Bikram Behera, Vikash Higher Secondary School, Sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 15. Mr. Binod Binary Sahu, Vikash Higher Secondary School, Sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 16. Mr. C N Sumant, New Era Progressive School, Korba, (C.G.)
  • 17. Mr. Chandan Kashyap, MultiPurpose Hr. Sec. School, Ambikapur, (C.G.)
  • 18. Mr. Chetan Agrawal, Vikash the concept School, sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 19. Mr. Chinmay Kumar Sahu, Vikash the concept School, sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 20. Mrs. Debaki Bag, Vikash Higher Secondary School, Sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 21. Mr. Debanand Tanty, Vikash Higher Secondary School, Sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 22. Mr. Deepak Gouraha , Pratibha Public School Balsi, Saraipali, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 23. Mr. Devel Dev , Physics Toturials, East Singhbhum, (Jharkhand)
  • 24. Mr. Dhananjay kumar singh, Sant Nandlal Smriti vidya mandir, East Singhbhum, (Jharkhand)
  • 25. Dr. Dharani Bahali, J.N.V , Jharsuguda, (Odisha)
  • 26. Mr. Gajendra Sahu, St. Joseph Higher Secondary Schoool,Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 27. Mr. Hemanta Kumar Tripathy, Vikash Higher Secondary School, Sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 28. Mr. Hiralal Sahu, Pratibha Public School Balsi, Saraipali, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 29. Mr. Hitesh Dewangan, Lions Public School, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 30. Mr. Hrishikesh Singh, O.P. Jindal School,Raigarh, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 31. Mr. I.P. Sahu, J.N.V., Jharsuguda, (Odisha)
  • 32. Mrs. Jyoti Saluja, Pratibha Public School Balsi, Saraipali, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 33. Mrs. Kalyani Nayak, D.A.V. Public Bistupur, East Singhbhum, (Jharkhand)
  • 34. Mr. Kamal Kumar Singh, Saraswati Hr. Sec. School C.S.E.B.,Korba, Korba, (C.G.)
  • 35. Mr. kamlesh khanekar, St. Joseph Higher Secondary Schoool,Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 36. Mr. Kamta Prasad kashyap, Pratibha Public School Balsi, Saraipali, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 37. Mr. Koushlendra Shriwas, Pratibha Public School Balsi, Saraipali, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 38. Mr. L.N Pradhan, OP Jindal School, Savitri Nagar, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 39. Mr. laxmi dhar Dehury, Vikash Hr. Sec. School, Sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 40. Mr. LN Pradhan, O.P. Jindal School, Savitrinagar, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 41. Mr. Lokeshwar Kumar Patel, Govt. Higher Secondary School, Rajnangaon, (C.G.)
  • 42. Mr. Loknath Mahant, Carmel Girl Hr. Sec. School, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 43. Mr. Lukhanu Ram, Kendriya Vidyalaya Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda, (Odisha)
  • 44. Mr. M.S. Rao, Pratibha Public School Balsi, Saraipali, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 45. Mr. Madhusudan Bhoi, Vikash Higher Secondary School, Sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 46. Mr. Manendra Saluja, Pratibha Public School Balsi, Saraipali, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 47. Mr. Mavesh Patnayak, Pratibha Public School Balsi, Saraipali, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 48. Md. Youself Naaz, Pratibha Public School Balsi, Saraipali, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 49. Mr. Michael Joseph, Shalini Convent School, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 50. Mr. Mohan Lal Rathore, St. Joseph Higher Secondary Schoool,Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 51. Mr. Arvind Sahu, IEMBHS,Kutela, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 52. Mr. Atwar Singh Chauhan, Carmel Girls' Higher Secondary school, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 53. Mr. D.P. Chandra, J.N.V., Jharsuguda, (Odisha)
  • 54. Mr. I.P. Sahu, J.N.V., Jharsuguda, (Odisha)
  • 55. Mr. J.S. Thakur, St. Joseph Higher Secondary Schoool,Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 56. Mr. Komal Prasad Kashyap, St. Joseph Higher Secondary Schoool,Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 57. Mr. Omprakash Dhreetlahare, St. Joseph Higher Secondary Schoool,Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 58. Mr. M R Sahu, St. Joseph Higher Secondary Schoool,Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 59. Mr. Santosh Giri, St. Joseph Higher Secondary Schoool,Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 60. Mr. Shiv Singh Raj, St. Joseph Higher Secondary Schoool,Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 61. Mr. Vikas Dhruv, St. Joseph Higher Secondary Schoool,Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 62. Mr. Vishnu Mishra, St. Joseph Higher Secondary Schoool,Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 63. Mr. Nageshwar Rai, Vikash The Concept School, Sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 64. Mr. Naresh Singh, O.P. Jindal School Tamnar, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 65. Mr. Naveen Kumar Shrivas, Jindal Adarsh Gramya Bharti Higher Secondary School, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 66. Mr. Neelam Panigrihi, Pratibha Public School Balsi, Saraipali, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 67. Mrs. Nilam Pneelampanigrahi, Pratibha Public School Balsi, Saraipali, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 68. Mrs. Nisha Kumari, Kendriya Vidyalaya Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda, (Odisha)
  • 69. Mr. Nitish, J.N.V., Jharsuguda, (Odisha)
  • 70. Mr. Nityanand Mahto, Dayanand Public School, East Singhbhum, (Jharkhand)
  • 71. Mr. P.K Meher, Kendriya Vidyalaya Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda, (Odisha)
  • 72. Mr. P.K. Nanda, Govt. Autonomous College, Rourkela, (C.G.)
  • 73. Mr. Pitabasha Meher, Vikash Higher Secondary School, Sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 74. Mrs. Pooja Mishra, Carmel Girls' Higher Secondary school, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 75. Mrs. Poonam Patel, St. Joseph Higher Secondary Schoool,Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 76. Mr. Prakash kumar Thethwar, Govt. Adarsh Higher Secondary,Saraipali, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 77. Mr. Pranav Sharma, Pratibha Public School Balsi, Saraipali, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 78. Mrs. Priyanka Ogre, Carmel Girls' Higher Secondary school, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 79. Mrs. Purnima Baghel, St. Joseph Higher Secondary Schoool,Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 80. Mr. Rajesh Agarawal, Vikash Higher Secondary School, Sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 81. Mr. Rajesh Ku Mallik, Vikash Higher Secondary School, Sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 82. Mr. Rakesh Sharma, Vikash Higher Secondary School, Sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 83. Mr. Ramakanta Singh, Newton College of +2 Science, Sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 84. Mr. Ramesh Chandra Bhoi, Vikash the concept School, sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 85. Mrs. Reena PATEL, Pratibha Public School Balsi, Saraipali, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 86. Mrs. Rekha Choudhary, Carmel Girls' Higher Secondary school, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 87. Mrs. sangeeta Dinkar, St. Joseph Higher Secondary Schoool,Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 88. Mrs. Savita Shukla, Rajendra Vidyalaya, Jamshedpur, (Jharkhand)
  • 89. Mrs. Savita Vishwakarma, Carmel Girls' Higher Secondary school, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 90. Mr. Sebakram Tanda, O.P Jindal School, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 91. Mr. Shreeram Choudhary, Vikash Higher Secondary School, Sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 92. Mr. Shubhagata Parmar, O.P. Jindal School, Savitrinagar, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 93. Mr. Subash Kumar Mishra, Vikash Higher Secondary School, Sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 94. Mr. Sunil Kumar Agrawal, Pratibha Public School Balsi, Saraipali, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 95. Mr. Suraj Soni, St. Joseph Higher Secondary Schoool,Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 96. Mr. Tapas Kumar Mishra, Vikash the concept School, sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 97. Mrs. Tripti Verma, Carmel Girls' Higher Secondary school, Raigarh, (C.G.)
  • 98. Mr. Uday nath Sahu, Vikash the concept School, sambalpur, (Odisha)
  • 99. Mr. Upendra Singh Burman, Boys Hr. Sec. School, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 100. Mr. Yashnarayan Ghritlahre, St. Joseph Higher Secondary Schoool,Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 101. Mr. Yogeshwari yadav, St. Joseph Higher Secondary Schoool,Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, (C.G.)
  • 102. Mr. Youvraj Anchal, St. Joseph Higher Secondary Schoool,Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, (C.G.)

Note: In Case the candidate(s) has participated in a team, only the name of first candidate is displayed, however the award will be distributed equally among team members.

  • Winners
  • First Prize : Joint Winners
  • * Awnish Kujur, Vijay Higher Sc. School Dharamjaigarh, Raigarh(C.G.)
    * Teena sahu, A.G.B.V.M. Dhourabhata Tamnar,Raigarh(C.G.)
    * Srishti Agrawal, O.P.Jindal School ,Tamnar,Raigarh(C.G.)
  • Second Prize : Joint Winners
  • * Uttam Kumar Tamboli, Bharat Mata English Hr Sec School, Bilaspur(C.G.)
    * Vishwanath Rajwade, Saraswati Higher Sc. School, Cseb,Korba(C.G.)
    * SBhavya Patel, O.P.Jindal School ,Raigarh(C.G.)
  • Third Prize : Joint Winners
  • * Khushbu Kashyap, St. Joseph Hr Sec School Bhaneswar Jairamnagar , Bilaspur(C.G.)
    * Kialash kumbkar, A.G.B.V.M. Dhourabhata Tamnar,Raigarh(C.G.)
    * Mahabhadra Bordia, S.R.N. International School,Jaipur
  • Fourth Prize : Joint Winners
  • * Rajesh Paswan, Jagb Kirodimal Nagar, Raigarh(C.G.)
    * Shreya Sharma, Guru Drona Higher Sc School, Raigarh(C.G.)
    * Madhvi Singh, Motilal Nehru Public School , Jamshedpur

  • Consolation Prize
  • 1. Shreeji Agrawal, Kanger Valley Academy, Raipur(C.G.)
  • 2. Atharva Rotkar, K.P.S., Raipur(C.G.)
  • 3. Shruti sharma, New era progressive schooL, KORBA(C.G.)
  • 4. Namrata Patel, Govt. Higher Sc. School, Korkuma, Korba(C.G.)
  • 5. Kalpok Guha, Patha Bhavan, Patna
  • 6. Shreyashi Prasad, Delta Public School, Bilaspur(C.G.)
  • 7. Leena Chandra, H.S.M. Global Public School, Bilaspur(C.G.)
  • 8. Mansi Sharma, Barjesh eng. Hr Sc School, Bilaspur(C.G.)
  • 9. Shreyash Sharma, Multipurpose Hr. Sc. School,Ambikapur(C.G.)
  • 10. Anurag Sharma, Gyandeep School, Janjgir-Champa(C.G.)

  • Special Prize
  • 1. Indresh Sharma, Jlm Gayatri Vidya Peeth, Rajnandgaon(C.G.)
  • 2. Harsh Hariharno, Gayatri Vidya Peeth, Rajnandgaon(C.G.)
  • 3. Priyansh Soni, Jlm Gayatri Vidya Peeth, Rajnandgaon(C.G.)
  • 4. K.A. Raja Babu, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Raigarh(C.G.)
  • 5. Rahul Dansena, Monnet Dav School, Raigarh(C.G.)
  • 6. Vivek Patel, Lions Public School, Raigarh(C.G.)
  • 7. Rohan Mehar, Shalini Convent School, Raigarh(C.G.)
  • 8. Vikash Pandey, St. Michael Hr. Sec. School, Raigarh(C.G.)
  • 9. Rahul Kumar Bajara, Adarsh Vidyalaya, Raipur(C.G.)
  • 10. Prashant Verma, Delhi Public School, Bhilai(C.G.)
  • 11. Ruhi Awasthi, H.S.M. Global Public School, Bilaspur(C.G.)
  • 12. Aayush Shandilya, Delta Public School, Bilaspur(C.G.)
  • 13. Sakshi sah, G.G.H.S. School, Lailunga(C.G.)
  • 14. Lakshya Nishad, Gyan Ganga Educational Academy, Raipur(C.G.)
  • 15. Ramesh kumar suryavanshi, St. Joseph School Jairamnagar, Bilaspur(C.G.)
  • 16. Prasant kumar yadaw, St. Joseph Hr Sec School Bhaneswar Jairamnagar, Bilaspur(C.G.)
  • 17. Ashish sahu, St. Joseph Hr Sec School Bhaneswar Jairamnagar, Bilaspur(C.G.)
  • 18. Aditya banjare, St. Joseph Hr Sec School Bhaneswar Jairamnagar, Bilaspur(C.G.)
  • 19. Akash Kumar Yadav, Saraswati Higher Sc. School, Cseb, Korba(C.G.)
  • 20. Kamta Prasad Rathore, Saraswati Higher Sc. School, Cseb, Korba(C.G.)

Note: In Case the candidate(s) has participated in a team, only the name of first candidate is displayed, however the award will be distributed equally among team members.

  • Winners
  • First Prize : Joint Winners
  • * Nikhil Giri Goswami, Sarswati Hr. Sc. School ,CSEB, Korba (C.G.)
    * Ram Krishna Patel, St.Joseph Hr. Sc. School, Jairamnagar(C.G.)
  • Second Prize : Joint Winners
  • * Sunil Kumar Mansar, St.Joseph Hr. Sc. School, Jairamnagar (C.G.)
    * Kuldeep Tigga, Vijay Hr. Sc. School, Dharamjaigarh(C.G.)

  • Consolation Prize
  • 1. khusboo choudhary, Aricent Public school, Raigarh(C.G.)
  • 2. Deepak Pradhan, Aricent Public school, Raigarh(C.G.)
  • 3. Manish Patel, St. Ann's Hr.Sc. School, Tamnar(C.G.)
  • 4. Manju Patel, St. Ann's Hr.Sc. School, Tamnar(C.G.)
  • 5. Jyoti Yadav, St. Ann's Hr.Sc. School, Tamnar(C.G.)
  • 6. Vishu Soni, Prakash Hr. Sc. School, Pathalgaon(C.G.)
  • 7. Sushant Minj, Vijay Hr. Sc. School, Dharamjaigarh(C.G.)
  • 8. Abhay Kumar Patel, St.Joseph Hr. Sc. School, Jairamnagar(C.G.)
  • 9. Suraj Soni, St.Joseph Hr. Sc. School, Jairamnagar(C.G.)
  • 10. Mahima Nayak, Lakshmi Narayan Kanya hr. sc. School, Raipur(C.G.)
  • 11. Trilochan Patel, Jyoti Vidya Mandir School, Dharamjaigarh (C.G.)
  • 12. Saurabh Rajput, H. S. M. Global Public School , Bilaspur(C.G.)
  • 13. Varsha Routh, Govt. Natwar Hr. sc. School, Raigarh(C.G.)
  • 14. Aakash Patel, Govt. Hr. Sc. School, Lailunga(C.G.)
  • 15. Sapna Sahu, Kaanger Valley Academy, Raipur(C.G.)
  • 16. Shubham Gupta, A.G.B. Vidya Mandir, Dharamjaigarh(C.G.)
  • 17. Ishan Mishra, Mona Morden Senior Sc. School, Sarangarh(C.G.)
  • 18. Ganeshwari Sarthi, Govt. Girls h.s. School, Lailunga(C.G.)
  • 19. Bharti Kushwah, Sachdeva International School, Raipur(C.G.)
  • 20. Akash Kr Yadav, Sarswati Hr. Sc. School CSEB, Korba(C.G.)
  • 21. Omprakash Rajak, Sarswati Hr. Sc. School CSEB, Korba(C.G.)
  • 22. G Sai Aditya, O.P. Jindal School, Tamnar(C.G.)
  • 23. B. Rahul, Delta Public School, Bilaspur(C.G.)
  • 24. Tanmay Singhai, Delta Public School, Bilaspur(C.G.)
  • 25. Vaibhav Aditya, J.A.G.B.H.S.School Kirodimal nagar, Raigarh(C.G.)

  • Teacher Mentors
  • Following Teachers are awarded for their exemplary efforts and contribution as a Mentor for Community Innovation Challenge 2017.

  • Mentors
  • 1. Mr D K Tripathi, Aricent Public school, Raigarh (C.G)
  • 2. Mr M.R. Sahu, St.Joseph Higher Secondary School, Jairamnagar(C.G)
  • 3. Mr Aman Sonwani, St.Joseph Higher Secondary School, Jairamnagar(C.G)
  • 4. Mr Upendra Singh Burman, St.Joseph Higher Secondary School, Jairamnagar(C.G)
  • 5. Mr Peter Philip Dey, St.Joseph Higher Secondary School, Jairamnagar(C.G)
  • 6. Mr R. Taunk, St.Joseph Higher Secondary School, Jairamnagar(C.G)
  • 7. Mr Naval Kishor Singh, St.Joseph Higher Secondary School, Jairamnagar(C.G)
  • 8. Mr Jiwesh singh thakur, St.Joseph Higher Secondary School, Jairamnagar(C.G)
  • 9. Mr Rajmani Vastrakar St.Joseph Higher Secondary School, Jairamnagar(C.G)
  • 10. Mr Shyam Tandan, St.Joseph Higher Secondary School, Jairamnagar(C.G)
  • 11. Mr Ramphl Sahu, St.Joseph Higher Secondary School, Jairamnagar(C.G)
  • 12. Mr Krishna Kumar Patel, St.Joseph Higher Secondary School, Jairamnagar(C.G)
  • 13. Mr Ramkumar Rathore, St.Joseph Higher Secondary School, Jairamnagar(C.G)
  • 14. Mr Tekram Sahu, St.Joseph Higher Secondary School, Jairamnagar(C.G)
  • 15. Mr Tuleshwar Patel, Lakshmi Narayan Kanya higher secondary School, Raipur (C.G)
  • 16. Mr K.L.Maitry, St.Joseph Higher Secondary School, Jairamnagar(C.G)
  • 17. Mr Peter Philip Dey, St.Joseph Higher Secondary School, Jairamnagar(C.G)
  • 18. Mr R. K. Banjare, St.Joseph Higher Secondary School, Jairamnagar(C.G)
  • 19. Mr Raghunath Sahis, Jyoti Vidya Mandir School , Dharamjaigarh (C.G.)
  • 20. Mr Santosh Jaiswal, Govt. Natwar Higher Secondary School, Raigarh(C.G)
  • 21. Mr Bhupendra Goswami, Kaanger Valley Academy, Raipur(C.G)
  • 22. Mrs Sarita Nayak, Kaanger Valley Academy, Raipur(C.G)
  • 23. Mr Vardan Khalkho, AdarshGramya Bharti Vidya Mandir, Dharamjaigarh (C.G)
  • 24. Mrs Lokeshwari Rathia, Jyoti Vidya Mandir School , Dharamjaigarh (C.G)
  • 25. Mr Satish Kumar Singh, Sarswati Higher secondary School CSEB, Korba(C.G)
  • 26. Mr Sunil Gupta,Sarswati Higher secondary School CSEB, Korba(C.G)
  • 27. Mr Shreya Trivedi, Green Vaily Higher Secondary School, Lailunga (C.G)
  • 28. Mr S.Parmar, O.P. Jindal School, Tamnar(C.G)
  • 29. Mr C.S. Dewangan, Mata Sundari Public School, Raipur(C.G)
  • 30. Mr C.K. Shende, Delta Public School, Bilaspur(C.G)
  • 31. Mr Prabhu Vishwakarma, Jindal Adarsh Gramya Bharti Higher Secondary School Kirodimal nagar , Raigarh (C.G.)
  • Winners
  • First Prize : DO Category
  • Sarthak Sethi, Maxfort School Dwarka,Delhi
  • Second Prize : DO Category
  • Abhishek Parasar, Pragati Public School,Delhi
  • Third Prize : DO Category
  • Aditya Devgan, SRN International School,Jaipur
  • First Prize : DREAM Category
  • Bhawani Sain, The Cambridge School,Jaipur
  • Second Prize (Joint Winners): DREAM Category
  • Pratham Lohia, OP Jindal School,Hissar
  • Janhvi Mishra, OP Jindal School,Raigarh
  • Third Prize (Joint Winners): DREAM Category
  • Prashant Singh, OP Jindal School,Hissar
  • Rahul Kumar Yadav, SJ Hr Sec School,Jairamnagar